Protection of Personal Data, Notification in the Frame of Law

TurkPrinting.com will record, categorize, process, store, update and disclose your personal data of our valued customers as third party data officer within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("Law"). With this information, we inform you about our mutual rights and obligations in accordance with the provisions of the Law.

Personal information belonging to you, including address and telephone information you have posted in your advertisement, bank account information you have provided us for payment transactions, any information that will enable you to be identified, such as audio and video, or to be identified, including identification information (name, surname, TC identity number etc.) .

  1. Your personal data collection method:  Your personal data; information via our website, our representatives, branch offices or e-mails, fax, telephone, text messages or other means by us, information through our identification system that automatically identifies you by our computers when you visit our website and is called "cookies" or electronic media through a variety of channels, including, but not limited to, the Internet, the Internet, and the Internet.
  2.  In order to ensure safety by the company, personal data processing activities are carried out in order to follow the input and output of people such as visitors working in the company's workplace and other areas (such as events, meetings, training places) Telephone calls made with customers are also recorded. Personal data processed within the scope of monitoring with closed circuit camera is kept for a maximum of [90 days]. Receive voice recordings are kept for 1 year. Information on receipt of the voice recording is notified at the first contact with the customer. Also, for security purposes, the building management checks the identity of the company's premises and keeps a visitor's book. In this context, necessary precautions are taken regarding the processing and security of personal data. Illuminations of voice recording, camera recording, or the guest book are made by the company so that they are easily accessible to the public.
  3.  The purpose of processing your personal data and legal reasons. Your personal data, registration of your identity information, address, tax number and other information in order to determine the transaction owner and accountant in all kinds of business and transactions to be performed in connection with all kinds of products and services we will present to you, arranging the information and documents that will be based on the works and transactions to be performed on paper or in electronic environment, in accordance with the relevant legislation, forensic and administrative information storage, reporting and obeying information obligations and our contracts and it will be processed with the aim of fulfilling the requirements of the service we provide.
  4.  Your personal data may also be processed for the following purposes:
    • Personal data stored in the cloud environment through a third person, storing, updating.  
    • information, advertisement, promotion etc. for the purpose of sending messages, It can be shared with operators and other third parties with whom we cooperate.  
    • It can be categorized according to the needs, priorities and credibility of the customers and processed for a certain grading system.  
    • Follow-up and elimination of your complaints  
    • In order to better serve you in all our channels, In order for TurkPrinting.com and its partners to be informed about their products, services, advertisements and campaigns  
    • It can be used to prepare special campaigns and services for you  
    • It can be used to conduct surveys to measure your satisfaction.  
    • It can be used to provide call center services.  
    • To be able to make decisions at the operational and strategic level for TurkPrinting.com and to provide information to regulatory and supervisory agencies,   As it makes it mandatory or required by legal regulations, for the purpose of sharing legal obligations to fulfill purposes, including, but not limited to, personal data, Within the framework drawn in Articles 5 and 6 of the Personal Data Protection Act, Our Company may be convened by the relevant units, strategic partners and / or individuals or legal entities authorized by us, stored, reported, processed, analyzed and shared with legal or private persons.  
  5.  According to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data numbered 6698, which are provided by TurkPrinting.com, the data that are considered as personal data are listed in groups below.
    • Name and contact information: Name, surname, telephone, address, e-mail address, billing information, (national identity number) and other similar data  
    • Authentication Information: User's membership information, passwords used to verify identity and to provide account access, User Name, contact information, user numbers, ad numbers.  
    • Uses and Favorites: Through the use of various software and technological tools, including but not limited to data collected from your devices, the date and time the product was used, ads prioritization options, preferred return method and date, response channels, The last entry date to the portal, the type of upgrade used, entered search terms, The prices used in advertisements published by the user, categories of visited advertisements, and similar data errors that occur during the use of the service, IP information.  
    • Payment Data: Agency and customer invoice and payment information (name-surname-billing address),  bills sent to the member, and receipt samples of the payments received from the members,  payment number,  Invoice number,  invoice amount,  such as the date of the invoice.  
    • Content Data: Documents required for the realization of the seller (copy of the tax certificate),  advertisement information,  membership information,  notification description, solution description,  satisfaction,  notification cause,  customer note,  date of renewal,  the reason for rejecting the announcement,  The error content specified during the use of the Service,  intermediate notification status,  Similar data as the reason for calling.  
  6.  The legal reason for the processing of your personal data,  you will or will do with our company provided that it is directly related to the contract,  that your personal data needs to be processed, and that you are openly committed to matters other than the establishment and performance of the contract.
  7.  Transfer of your personal data: Your personal data,  our shareholders, our domestic / foreign subsidiaries;  companies that serve us to carry out our activities, the companies we cooperate with,  our consultants, our lawyers, program partner institutions and organizations, domestic / foreign companies,  the storage of data in the cloud environment, the people and institutions we serve, to the institutions to which we agree to send out the messages we send to our customers,  domestic and foreign banks (including correspondent banks) in which we cooperate or receive services, financial institutions, payment agencies and other third parties in the framework of our related cooperations.  In cases where there is a requirement to inform the authorities according to the request or legislation, your information may be transferred to the legal authorities and institutions, they can also share your information.
  8.  Personal data storage and security: Personal data,  The purpose of making this information will be stored as long as it is available. Determining your needs related to your business position, In order to serve you faster, your data it will continue to be processed by us after the service period you have received from us has expired. Data, subject to legal terms and reporting to legal authorities and other relevant public authorities, these limits shall be respected if they are kept for information purposes. Stored, not to lose the saved data, we will take the necessary security measures to prevent unauthorized persons from taking over and to prevent unlawful use.
  9.  Your rights under the law:  According to Article 11 of the Law; your personal data by contacting our company; learning whether it is processed, requesting information about it if it has been processed, to learn the purpose of use and whether it is used appropriately for its purpose, to know the third parties transferred abroad or in the country, missing or incorrectly processed, Demanding that personal data be deleted or destroyed in accordance with the provisions of Article 7 of the Law, the above mentioned correction to the third party to which it is transferred, to be notified of the actions taken in the context of deletion or destruction, objection to the appearance of a consequence to the detriment of the person being analyzed by means of automatic systems, You are entitled to claim damages in case you are wounded due to the violation of the law.

CONTACT INFORMATION;

EREK BASIM YAYIN DAĞITIM LTD. ŞTİ.

Zübeyde Hanım Mahallesi,

Sebze Bahçeleri Caddesi Çim Sokak 17/1 İskitler Altındağ - Ankara / Türkiye

+90 312 3423101